Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor J Raper

Attendance statistics for Councillor J Raper
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:14
Present as expected: 13   93%
Apologies received:1   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):1   7%
In attendance:1

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor J Raper
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
27/06/2019 Council ,27/06/2019 Present
05/09/2019 Council ,05/09/2019 Apologies received
10/10/2019 Council ,10/10/2019 Present
14/10/2019 Council ,14/10/2019 Present
16/10/2019 North Yorkshire Building Control Partnership ,16/10/2019 Present
13/06/2019 Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,13/06/2019 Present
24/07/2019 Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,24/07/2019 Present
03/10/2019 Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,03/10/2019 Present
24/10/2019 Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,24/10/2019 Present
04/11/2019 Overview and Scrutiny Committee ,04/11/2019 In attendance
12/06/2019 Parish Liaison Meeting ,12/06/2019 Present
28/05/2019 Policy and Resources Committee ,28/05/2019 Expected
06/06/2019 Policy and Resources Committee ,06/06/2019 Present as substitute
04/07/2019 Policy and Resources Committee ,04/07/2019 Present as substitute
25/07/2019 Policy and Resources Committee ,25/07/2019 Present as substitute
23/10/2019 Policy and Resources Committee ,23/10/2019 Present as substitute